Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Shallowater Middle
×
close
Done
Shallowater Middle
×
Schools
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Christmas Holiday
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
4:00p
M Ramos practice
30
Christmas Holiday
31
Christmas Holiday
1
Christmas Holiday
2
Christmas Holiday
3
Christmas Holiday
4
5
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
4:00p
M Ramos practice
6
1st Day of Spring Semester
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Levelland
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball at Levelland
6:00p
SYLB practices
7
6:00p
SYLB practices
8
6:00p
M Ramos practice
6:00p
SYLB practices
9
TBD
MS Boys & Girls Basketball in Levelland tournament
4:00p
All Region Band Qualifiers
6:00p
D fairbanks practice
6:00p
SYLB practices
10
MS Boys & Girls Basketball in Levelland tournament
3:45p
B Smith practice
6:00p
SYLB practices
11
12:00a
MS Boys & Girls Basketball in Levelland tournament
10:00a
T Kotara practice
12
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
2:00p
R Robbins practice
3:00p
T Kotara practice
4:00p
B Bennett practice
4:00p
M Ramos practice
5:30p
D Fairbanks practice
6:00p
S Truby practice
7:00p
J Garrett practice
7:00p
L Coronado practice
13
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Andrews
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball at Andrews
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
S Truby practice
14
5:00p
J Jones practice
6:00p
D fairbanks practice
15
Early Dismissal (1:00PM)
1:30p
Staff Development
5:00p
B Schmcker practice
6:00p
J Moore practice
6:30p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
T Kotara practice
8:00p
T Garland practice
16
6:00p
SYLB games
6:00p
SYLB games
17
18
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
1:00p
T Kotara practice
2:00p
T Kelly practice
19
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
2:00p
R Robbins practice
3:00p
T Kotara practice
4:00p
B Bennett practice
4:00p
M Ramos practice
5:30p
D Fairbanks practice
6:00p
S Truby practice
7:00p
J Garrett practice
7:00p
L Coronado practice
20
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Seminole
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball at Seminole
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
S Truby practice
21
5:00p
J Jones practice
6:00p
B Smith practice
6:00p
D fairbanks practice
22
8:30a
SHAC meeting
5:00p
B Schmcker practice
6:00p
J Moore practice
6:00p
T Kotara practice
6:30p
B Bennett practice
8:00p
T Garland practice
23
6:00p
SYLB games
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
T Kotara practice
24
25
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
26
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
2:00p
R Robbins practice
2:00p
T Kelly practice
3:00p
T Kotara practice
4:00p
B Bennett practice
5:00p
M Ramos practice
5:30p
D Fairbanks practice
6:00p
S Truby practice
7:00p
J Garrett practice
7:00p
L Coronado practice
27
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Lubbock Cooper
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball at Lubbock Cooper
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
S Truby practice
28
5:00p
J Jones practice
6:00p
D fairbanks practice
7:00p
T Jackson practice
29
5:00p
B Schmcker practice
6:00p
J Moore practice
6:30p
B Bennett practice
8:00p
T Garland practice
30
6:00p
SYLB games
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
T Kotara practice
31
1
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
3:00p
K Watkins practice